Diary Days – n.42 – What am I supposed to do with life?

Sooooooooo, today I was supposed to go to en exam but I didn't. I woke up and I was like: "Yeah, this ain't happening today." I don't know how people just live life without anxiety. I mean, I wish I didn't have to live with it. It wasn't really the anxiety, it was more taht … Continue reading Diary Days – n.42 – What am I supposed to do with life?

Ways to fight DEPRESSION – Mental Health Mondays

I have been pretty depressed. How I know is that I would spend most of my time watching shows. Crappy shows which are not particularly any good but were a way to pass time. That's sad man. Then I went to hang out with my friends and I thought it was going to fix it. … Continue reading Ways to fight DEPRESSION – Mental Health Mondays

Diary Days – n. 41 – It might be all of it

Have you ever had a feeling when you wanted someone to care so badly but even if they would, you are not sure what you would say to them? Sometimes they even do but then you just go and isolate yourself because you change your mind and want to be alone again. You wanna talk … Continue reading Diary Days – n. 41 – It might be all of it

Is TEENAGE TRAUMA Normal? – Mental Health Mondays

Guys, I wanted to write this like 3 months ago and never got around to doing it. Well, I was in this class where we basically prepared activities for each lesson, we played, talked, got to know each other and it was my fave class. The first lesson we had activities which were based around … Continue reading Is TEENAGE TRAUMA Normal? – Mental Health Mondays